Boy’s High School League Scores

Week 1
STM 1 vs ESA
Carencro vs David Thibodeaux
Sam Houston 1 vs Opelousas Catholic
Sam Houston 2 vs Comeaux
Opelousas vs Carencro
STM 2 vs LCA
St. Martinville vs Lafayette
Beau Chene vs South Side
Cecilia 1 vs Westminister
Acadiana vs Teurlings

2-7
1-1
0-4
0-4
1-1
0-0
0-7
1-1
2-5
6-1

Week 2
Opelousas vs Cecilia 2
Carencro vs STM 1
Lafayette vs STM 2
Sam Houston 1 vs LCA
Sam Houston 2 vs Opelousas Catholic
South Side vs Acadiana
Beau Chene vs ESA
Teurlings vs St. Martinville
Cecilia 1 vs Comeaux
Westminister vs David Thibodeaux

2-1
0-2
8-0
0-0
1-3
0-2
0-3
1-3
1-0
0-0

Week 3
STM 1 vs ESA
Carencro vs Lafayette
South Side vs Teurlings
Sam Houston 1 vs Cecilia 2
Sam Houston 2 vs David Thibodeaux
Beau Chene vs St. Martinville
Opelousas vs LCA
STM 2 vs Acadiana
Cecilia 1 vs Opelousas Catholic
Westminister vs Comeaux

2-4
1-5
4-2
3-0
0-6
4-1
2-5
0-1
4-0
1-3

Week 4
Acadiana vs Lafayette
Carencro vs Sam Houston 2
Comeaux vs Sam Houston 1
David Thibodeaux vs Cecilia 2
Beau Chene vs STM 1
South Side vs STM 2
LCA vs ESA
Westminister vs Teurlings
Cecilia 1 vs St. Martinville
Opelousas vs Opelousas Catholic

0-2
4-0
3-2
1-0
1-1
1-0
4-2
2-0
3-0
0-1

Week 5
ESA vs Acadiana
Carencro vs Sam Houston 2
David Thibodeaux vs Sam Houston 1
Opelousas Catholic vs Comeaux
Beau Chene vs Teurlings
Opelousas vs Cecilia 1
Westminister vs St. Martinville
South Side vs STM 1
LCA vs Lafayette
STM 2 vs Cecilia 2

3-2
4-0
2-2
0-1
3-2
2-1
4-2
1-0
0-5
1-2

Week 6
ESA vs Teurlings
Carencro vs Cecilia 1
Cecilia 2 vs Sam Houston 2
Beau Chene vs Sam Houston 1
Opelousas Catholic vs Acadiana
Opelousas vs Comeaux
Westminister vs LCA
STM 1 vs Lafayette
Carencro vs David Thibodeaux
STM 2 vs St. Martinville

0-8
1-2
3-1
4-0
2-4
1-0
2-1
0-4
1-1
0-0

Playoffs – Week 1
Beau Chene vs Carencro
Cecilia 1 vs St. Martinville
ESA vs Cecilia 2
South Side vs Sam Houston 1
Lafayette vs Sam Houston 2
Opelousas Catholic vs David Thibodeaux
Comeaux vs STM 1
West Minister vs STM 2
Opelousas vs LCA
Acadiana vs Teurlings

2-0
0-1
3-0
4-1
12-0
0-3
3-0
0-1
1-0
0-1

Playoffs – Week 2
St. Martinville vs Teurlings
David Thibodeaux vs STM 2
Beau Chene vs South Side
ESA vs Opelousas
Lafayette vs Teurlings
Comeaux vs STM 2
Boys Semi – 1v4
Boys Semi – 2v3
Boys Final

0-3
0-1

Boy’s High School League Standings

Team
Acadiana
Beau Chene
Carencro
Cecilia 1
Cecilia 2
Comeaux
David Thibodeaux
ESA
Lafayette
LCA
Opelousas
Opelousas Catholic
Sam Houston 1
Sam Houston 2
South Side
STM 1
STM 2
St. Martinville
Teurlings
West Minister

Wins
4
4
2
4
2
5
3
5
7
2
4
3
2

4
1
2
2
3
4

Ties

2
3



4


2
1

2

1
1
2
1

1

Losses
3
1
4
3
4
2
1
2

3
2
4
3
7
1
4
5
4
6
2