Adult Flag Football Schedule

17-Aug
6:30 Underdogs vs Vengeance                  19 - 25
7:30 Wakanda Good vs Laundry Crew            42 - 6                        
8:30 Iron Will vs Duecez Wild                28 - 14
9:30 Dark Horse vs Strikers                  28 - 0

24-Aug
6:30 Underdogs vs Iron Will                   7 -38               
7:30 Duecez Wild vs Wakanda Good            36 - 26
8:30 Triple T vs Vengeance                  12 - 30 
9:30 Strikers vs Laundry Crew               21 - 14

31-Aug
6:30 Laundry Crew vs Duecez Wild             6 - 26
7:30 Wakanda Good vs Underdogs              42 - 26             
8:30 Iron Will vs Triple T                  34 - 13
9:30 Vengeance vs Dark Horse                12 - 19

7-Sept
6:30 Dark Horse vs Iron Will                17 - 34        
7:30 Underdogs vs Duecez Wild               10 - 27
8:30 Triple T vs Wakanda Good                6 - 28
9:30 Vengeance vs Strikers                  20 - 21

14-Sept
6:30 Laundry Crew vs Underdogs               6 - 14  
7:30 Striker vs Iron Will                    0 - 33
8:30 Duecez Wild vs Triple T                26 - 24
9:30 Wakanda Good vs Dark Horse             13 - 12

21-Sept
6:30 Vengeance vs Laundry Crew              30 - 6
7:30 Triple T vs Underdogs                  32 - 0
8:30 Dark Horse vs Duecez Wild              12 - 18
9:30 Strikers vs Wakanda Good               32 - 36

28-Sept
6:30 Underdogs vs Dark Horse                 0 - 27
7:30 Vengeance vs Iron Will                 18 - 40
8:30 Laundry Crew vs Triple T               12 - 26
9:30 Duecez Wild vs Strikers                38 - 24

5-Oct
6:30 Strikers vs Underdogs                  32 - 26
7:30 Dark Horse vs Triple T                 24 - 12
8:30 Iron will vs Laundry Crew              31 - 20
9:30 Wakanda Good vs Vengeance              30 - 12

12-Oct
6:30 Laundry Crew vs Dark Horse              0 - 7
7:30 Triple T vs Strikers                    7 - 0
8:30 Iron Will vs Wakanda Good              34 - 30
9:30 Duecez Wild vs Vengeance               20 - 18

Standings

                       
Team               Wins        Losses
Dark Horse          5            3
Duecez Wild         7            1
Iron Will           8            0
Strikers            3            5
The Laundry Crew    0            8
Triple T            3            5
Under Dogs          1            7
Vengeance           3            5
Wakanda Good        6            2