2023 High School Summer Soccer League Schedule
Thursday 6/1:
6:30 pm – Girls – WCA vs STM
7:30 pm – Girls – Lafayette High vs Acadiana High
Saturday 6/3:
5:30 pm – Boys – Lafayette High (2) vs David Thibodaux (2)
6:30 pm – Boys – Lafayette High (1) vs Ascension High (1)
7:30 pm – Boys – Southside High (2) vs Ascension High (2)
Sunday 6/4:
9:00 am – Girls – David Thibodaux (1) vs Southside (1)
10:00 am – Girls – David Thibodaux (2) vs Southside (2)
11:00 am – Boys – David Thibodaux (1) vs ESA
12:00 pm – Girls – Beau Chene vs Opelousas Catholic
1:00 pm – Boys – WCA vs Beau Chene
2:00 pm – Boys – STM Navy vs Teurlings Catholic (1)
3:00 pm – Boys – STM Grey vs Teurlings Catholic (2)
4:00 pm – Boys – STM White vs Cecilia High
5:00 pm – Boys – Southside (1) vs Acadiana High
Thursday 6/8:
6:00 pm – Girls – Lafayette High vs WCA
7:00 pm – Girls – Acadiana High vs Southside (1)
Saturday 6/10:
2:00 pm – Boys – Acadiana High vs WCA
3:00 pm – Boys – Southside (1) vs STM Navy
4:00 pm – Boys – STM Grey vs Southside (2)
5:00 pm – Boys – STM White vs David Thibodaux (2)
6:00 pm – Boys – Lafayette High (1) vs David Thibodaux (1)
Sunday 6/11:
9:00 am – Girls – David Thibodaux (2) vs Opelousas Catholic
10:00 am – Boys – Lafayette High (2) vs Teurlings Catholic (2)
11:00 am – Girls – STM vs David Thibodaux (1)
12:00 pm – Girls – Teurlings Catholic (2) vs Southside (2)
1:00 pm – Boys – Ascension High (1) vs Teurlings Catholic (1)
2:00 pm – Girls – Teurlings Catholic (1) vs Beau Chene
3:00 pm – Boys – Ascension (2) vs Cecilia High
4:00 pm – Boys – Beau Chene vs ESA High
Thursday 6/15:
6:00 pm – Girls – WCA vs Opelousas Catholic
7:00 pm – Boys – STM Navy vs Beau Chene
Saturday 6/17:
3:00 pm – Girls – David Thibodaux (1) vs Beau Chene
4:00 pm – Girls – David Thibodaux (2) vs Lafayette High
5:00 pm – Girls – Acadiana High vs STM
6:00 pm – Boys – Cecilia High vs David Thibodaux (1)
Sunday 6/18:
9:00 am – Boys – Lafayette High (2) vs Acadiana High
10:00 am – Boys – Lafayette High (1 )vs ESA High
11:00 am – Boys – Teurlings Catholic (1) vs Southside (1)
12:00 pm – Boys – Teurlings Catholic (2) vs Ascension (2)
1:00 pm – Boys – STM White vs Southside (2)
2:00 pm – Girls – Southside (1) vs Teurlings Catholic (2)
3:00 pm – Girls – Southside (2) vs Teurlings Catholic (1)
4:00 pm – Boys- Ascension (1) vs WCA
5:00 pm – Boys – STM Grey vs David Thibodaux (2)
Thursday 6/22:
6:00 pm – Girls – David Thibodaux (2) vs WCA
7:00 pm – Girls – David Thibodaux (1) vs Teurlings Catholic (2)
Saturday 6/24:
5:30 pm – Boys – Southside (1) vs Cecilia High
6:30 pm – Boys – Southside (2) vs David Thibodaux (2)
Sunday 6/25:
9:00 am – Boys – Lafayette High (1) vs Beau Chene
10:00 am – Girls- Beau Chene vs Southside (1)
11:00 am – Girls – Opelousas Catholic vs Lafayette High
12:00 pm – Girls – Southside (2) vs STM
1:00 pm – Girls – Teurlings Catholic (1) vs Acadiana High
2:00 pm – Boys – Ascension (2) vs WCA
3:00 pm – Boys – ESA High vs Ascension High (1)
4:00 pm – Boys – STM White vs Lafayette High (2)
5:00 pm – Boys – STM Navy vs Teurlings Catholic (2)
6:00 pm – Boys – STM Grey vs Teurlings Catholic (1)
7:00 pm – Boys – David Thibodaux (1) vs Acadiana High
Thursday 6/29:
6:00 pm – Girls – David Thibodaux (1)vs WCA
7:00 pm – Girls – David Thibodaux (2) vs Beau Chene
Thursday 7/6:
6:00 pm – Girls – Southside (1) vs Lafayette High
7:00 pm – Girls – Southside (2) vs Acadiana High
Thursday 7/13
6:00 pm – Boys – ESA vs Cecilia High
7:00 pm – Girls – Teurlings Catholic (2) vs Opelousas Catholic
Sunday 7/16:
9:00 am – Boys – Beau Chene vs David Thibodaux (1)
10:00 am – Boys – Lafayette High (1) vs Southside (1)
11:00 am – Boys – Teurlings Catholic (1) vs David Southside (2)
12:00 pm – Boys – Lafayette High (2) vs Ascension (2)
1:00 pm- Boys – David Thibodaux (2) vs Teurlings Catholic (2)
2:00 pm – Boys – Ascension (1) vs STM Navy
3:00 pm – Boys – STM White vs WCA
4:00 pm – Boys – Acadiana vs STM Grey
5:00 pm – Girls – Teurlings Catholic (1) vs STM
Thursday 7/20
6:00 pm – Girls – WCA vs Teurling Catholic (1)
7:00 pm – Girls – STM vs Lafayette High
Saturday 7/22:
10:00 am – Girls – Southside (1) vs Opelousas Catholic
11:00 am – Boys – Ascension (1) vs Beau Chene
12:00 pm – Girls – Southside (2) vs Beau Chene
1:00 pm – Boys – STM Grey vs WCA
2:00 pm – Boys – STM White vs Teurlings Catholic (2)
3:00 pm -Boys – ESA High vs STM Navy
Sunday 7/23:
9:00 am – Girls – David Thibodaux (1) vs Acadiana High
10:00 am – Girls – David Thibodaux (2) vs Teurlings Catholic (2)
11:00 am – Boys- Lafayette High (1) vs Cecilia
12:00 pm – Boys – Teurlings Catholic (1) vs Ascension (2)
1:00 pm – Boys Lafayette High (2) vs Southside (2)
2:00 pm – Boys – Acadiana High vs David Thibodaux (2)
3:00 pm – Boys- Southside (1) vs David Thibodaux (1)